2013 TVB Anniversary Awards nominations announced

597eb5c93e025c5c98c0877a9023f44a

The annual TVB Anniversary Awards will be held on 16 December 2013  at 8 pm.

This year, there will be 14 award categories and the Best Actor, Best Actress and Best Drama awards will be voted by both the public and the professional panel. The public will also get to vote for the Most Popular Male and Female Characters. The remaining awards will be determined by the TVB professional panel as well as the internal staff.

Are your favourite artistes among the nominees?

Best Actor Nominees:

1. Lau Dan – Come Home Love 
2. Wong Cho Lam – Inbound Troubles 
3. Michael Miu – A Change of Heart 
4. Bosco Wong – A Change of Heart 
5. Roger Kwok – Awfully Lawful
6. Francis Ng – Triumph in the Skies II
7. Chilam Cheung – Triumph in the Skies II 
8. Bobby Au-Yeung – Always and Ever 
9. Ruco Chan – Brother’s Keeper 
10. Edwin Siu – Brother’s Keeper 
11. Wayne Lai – Will Power
12. Moses Chan – Will Power 
13. Lawrence Ng – The Hippocratic Crush II
14. Kenneth Ma – The Hippocratic Crush II
15. Dayo Wong – Bounty Lady 

Best Actress Nominees:
1. Ivana Wong – Inbound Troubles
2. Louise Lee – Reality Check
3. Niki Chow – Sergeant Tabloid
4. Ada Choi – Beauty At War
5. Christine Ng – Beauty At War
6. Aimee Chan – Slow Boat Home
7. Myolie Wu – Triumph in the Skies II
8. Fala Chen – Triumph in the Skies II
9. Esther Kwan – Always and Ever
10. Kathy Chow – Sniper Standoff
11. Linda Chung – Brother’s Keeper
12. Kristal Tin – Brother’s Keeper
13. Tavia Yeung – The Hippocratic Crush II
14. Kate Tsui – Bounty Lady                                                                                                                             15: Joey Meng – A Change of Heart

Best Drama
1. Come Home Love <愛.回家>
2. Missing You <幸福摩天輪>
3. Friendly Fire <法網狙擊>
4. Inbound Troubles <老表,你好嘢!>
5. The Days of Days <初五啟市錄>
6. Season of Love <戀愛季節>
7. Reality Check <心路GPS>
8. Sergeant Tabloid <女警愛作戰>
9. A Great Way to Care II <仁心解碼II>
10. Bullet Brain <神探高倫布>
11. Beauty At War <金枝慾孽貳>
12. Slow Boat Home <情越海岸線>
13. A Change of Heart <好心作怪>
14. Awfully Lawful <熟男有惑>
15. Karma Rider <師父.明白了>
16. Triumph in the Skies II <衝上雲霄II>
17. Always and Ever <情逆三世緣>
18. Sniper Standoff <神鎗狙擊>
19. Brother’s Keeper <巨輪>
20. Will Power <法外風雲>
21. The Hippocratic Crush On Call <36小時II>
22. Bounty Lady <My盛Lady>

Most Popular TV Male Character 
1. Wong Cho Lam – Inbound Troubles
2. Alex Fong – A Great Way to Care II
3. Raymond Wong – Slow Boat Home
4. Michael Miu – A Change of Heart 
5. Bosco Wong – A Change of Heart 
6. Francis Ng – Triumph in the Skies II 
7. Chilam Cheung – Triumph in the Skies II 
8. Ron Ng – Triumph in the Skies II 
9. Ruco Chan – Brother’s Keeper 
10. Edwin Siu – Brother’s Keeper 
11.  Wayne Lai – Will Power
12.  Moses Chan- Will Power
13. Lawrence Ng – The Hippocratic Crush II 
14. Kenneth Ma – The Hippocratic Crush II 
15. Dayo Wong – Bounty Lady 

Most Popular Female Character
1.  Sharon Chan – Friendly Fire
2. Joey Meng – Inbound Troubles 
3. Ivana Wong – Inbound Troubles 
4. Louise Lee – Reality Check 
5. Priscilla Wong – Reality Check
6. Niki Chow – Sergeant Tabloid
7. Aimee Chan – Slow Boat Home 
8. Myolie Wu – Triumph in the Skies II 
9. Fala Chen – Triumph in the Skies II
10. Nancy Wu – Triumph in the Skies II
11. Esther Kwan – Always and Ever 
12. Linda Chung – Brother’s Keeper 
13. Kristal Tin – Brother’s Keeper 
14. Tavia Yeung – The Hippocratic Crush II 
15. Kate Tsui – Bounty Lady 

Best Supporting Actor 
1. Louis Cheung – Inbound Troubles
2. Bob Lam – Inbound Troubles
3. Edwin Siu – A Great Way to Care II 
4. Ram Chiang – A Great Way to Care II
5. Wai Ka Hung – Beauty At War 
6. Eillot Lok – Slow Boat Home 
7. Ron Ng – Triumph in the Skies II
8. Kenneth Ma – Triumph in the Skies II
9. Pierre Ngo – Always and Ever
10. Ben Wong – Always and Ever
11. Lau Kong – Brother’s Keeper 
12. Louis Yuen – Brother’s Keeper 
13. Jason Chan – Will Power 
14. Him Law – The Hippocratic Crush II 
15. Benz Hui – Bounty Lady 

Best Supporting Actress 
1. Lenna Yeung – Come Home Love 
2. Angela Tong – Inbound Troubles
3. Siu Bo – Inbound Troubles 
4. Rachel Kan – Beauty At War 
5. Katy Kung – Beauty At War 
6. Elaine Yiu – A Change of Heart 
7. Law Lan – Karma Rider 
8. Nancy Wu – Triumph in the Skies II
9. Elena Kong – Triumph in the Skies II
10. Eliza Sam – Sniper Standoff
11. Louise Lee – Brother’s Keeper 
12. Christine Ng – Will Power 
13. Sire Ma – Will Power 
14. Mandy Wong – The Hippocratic Crush II 
15. Mary Hon – The Hippocratic Crush II 

Most Improved Actor Nominees: 
1. Vincent Wong
2. Benjamin Yuen
3. Jason Chan
4. Edwin Siu
5. Him Law

Most Improved Actress Nominees: 
1. Grace Wong
2. Oceane Zhu
3. Eliza Sam
4. Priscilla Wong
5. Cilla Lok

This article is written for Asianpopnews.com. Reproduction or reposting this article on other websites is STRICTLY prohibited.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Please leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *