2015 TVB Anniversary Awards nominations announced!

TVB

TVB first announced the nominations for the Best Actor and Best Actress awards at its 48th TVB Anniversary gala. Today, it also released the nominations for the remaining award categories.

The 2015 TVB Anniversary Awards will be held on December 13 at the TVB City. This year, there will be 15 award categories, and the categories are divided into 3 segments, Public voting & TVB Jury, Voting by TVB Jury & TVB artistes, and Public Voting.

Nomination list for important categories of 2015 TVB Anniversary Awards are as follows:

Public voting & TVB Jury

Best Leading Actor award 

1) Evergreen Mak (Come Home Love 爱‧回家)
2) Johnson Lee  (Officer Geomancer 八卦神探)
3) Edwin Siu (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
4) Ben Wong(Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
5) Him Law(Young Charioteers 冲线)
6) Kevin Cheng(Eye In the Sky 天眼)
7) Joe Ma (Smooth Talker  以和为贵)
8) Damian Lau (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
9) Moses Chan (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
10) Vincent Wong(Brick Slaves 楼奴)
11) Chin Ka-lok(The Fixer 拆局专家)
12) Louis Cheung(Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
13) Ruco Chan(Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
14) Tony Hung(Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
15) Bosco Wong(Under the Veil 无双谱)
16) Bobby Au-yeung (With or Without You 东坡家事)
17) Anthony Wong (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
18) Wayne Lai (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
19) Kent Tong (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
20) Kenneth Ma (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)

Best Leading Actress award

1) Priscilla Wong (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
2) Elaine Yiu(Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
3) Grace Chan (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
4) Nancy Sit (My “Spiritual” Ex-Lover 倩女喜相逢)
5) Sisley Choi (Young Charioteers  冲线)
6) Kate Tsui (Smooth Talker 以和为贵)
7) Elena Kong (Smooth Talker 以和为贵)
8) Liza Wang (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
9) Linda Chung (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
10) Kristal Tin (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
11) Nancy Wu (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
12) Selena Li (Brick Slaves 楼奴)
13) Mandy Wong (The Fixer 拆局专家)
14) Myolie Wu (Every Step You Take 陪着你走)
15) Tavia Yeung (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
16) Rosina Lam (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
17) Eliza Sam(Under the Veil 无双谱)
18) Joey Meng (With or Without You 东坡家事)
19) Louisa So (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
20) Alice Chan (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)

Best Series 

1) Come Home Love 爱‧回家
2) Lady Sour 醋娘子
3) Officer Geomancer 八卦神探
4) Noblesse Oblige 宦海奇官
5) Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM
6) Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR
7) My “Spiritual” Ex-Lover 倩女喜相逢
8) Young Charioteers  冲线
9) Eye In the Sky 天眼
10) Romantic Repertoire <水髮胭脂>
11) Smooth Talker 以和为贵
12) Limelight Years 华丽转身
13) Wudang Rules 潮拜武當
14) Master of Destiny 風雲天地
15) Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT
16) Brick Slaves 楼奴
17) The Fixer 拆局专家
18) Every Step You Take 陪著你走
19) Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华
20) Captain of Destiny  张保仔                                                                                                                        21) Under the Veil 无双谱                                                                                                                                            22) With or Without You 东坡家事                                                                                                                            23) Lord of Shanghai 枭雄

Most Popular TV Male Character 

1) Oscar Leung (Officer Geomancer 八卦神探)
2) Edwin Siu (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
3) Ben Wong (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
4) Him Law (Young Charioteers  冲线)
5) Kevin Cheng(Eye In the Sky 天眼)
6) Damian Lau (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
7) Moses Chan (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
8) Vincent Wong(Brick Slaves 楼奴)
9) Benjamin Yuen (The Fixer 拆局专家)
10) Louis Cheung(Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
11) Mat Yeung (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
12) Ruco Chan (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
13) Tony Hung (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
14) Bosco Wong (Under the Veil 无双谱)
15) Lee Kwok Lun(Under the Veil 无双谱)
16) Bobby Au-yeung (With or Without You 东坡家事)
17) Anthony Wong  (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
18) Wayne Lai (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
19) Kent Tong (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
20) Kenneth Ma (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)

Most Popular TV Female Character 

1) Priscilla Wong (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
2) Mandy Wong (The Fixer 拆局专家)
3) Stephanie Ho (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
4) Angela Tong (My “Spiritual” Ex-Lover 倩女喜相逢)
5) Liza Wang (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
6) Linda Chung (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
7) Kristal Tin (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
8) Nancy Wu (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
9) Vivien Yeo (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
10) Selena Li (Brick Slaves 楼奴)
11) Tavia Yeung (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
12) Rosina Lam (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
13) Grace Chan (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
14) Elaine Yiu (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
15) Eliza Sam(Under the Veil 无双谱)
16) Joey Meng (With or Without You 东坡家事)
17) Jacqueline Wong (With or Without You 东坡家事)
18) Louisa So (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
19) Alice Chan (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)
20) Jade Leung (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)

Voting by TVB Jury & TVB artistes

Best Supporting Actor

1) Owen Cheung (Come Home Love 爱.回家)
2) Ku Ming Wah (Brick Slaves 楼奴)
3) Raymond Cho (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
4) Junior Anderson (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
5) Ram Chiang (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
6) Timothy Cheng (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
7) Jason Chan (Romantic Repertoire 水髮胭脂)
8) Tommy Wong (Smooth Talker 以和为贵)
9) William Chak  (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
10) Jonathan Wong (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
11) Eddie Kwan (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
12) Ngo Ka-nin (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
13) Timmy Hung (The Fixer 拆局专家)
14) Lau Kong (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
15) Hugo Wong  (Momentary Lapse of Reason 收规华)
16) Li Shing-cheong  (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
17) Joel Chan (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
18) Lee Kwok Lun (Under the Veil 无双谱)
19) Vincent Wong (Under the Veil 无双谱)
20) Willie Wai  (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)

Best Supporting Actress

1) Helena Law (Officer Geomancer 八卦神探)
2) Rachel Kan  (Madam Cutie On Duty 师奶MADAM)
3) Natalie Tong  (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
4) Stephanie Ho (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
5) Jeannie Chan (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
6) Elena Kong (Raising the Bar 四个女仔三个BAR)
7) Ali Lee (My “Spiritual” Ex-Lover 倩女喜相逢)
8) Samantha Ko (Eye In the Sky 天眼)
9) Michelle Yim (Limelight Years 华丽转身)
10) Vivien Yeo (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
11) Celine Ma (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
12) Mimi Chu (Ghost of Relativity 鬼同你OT)
13) Tracy Chu (Smooth Talker 以和为贵)
14) Cilla Kung  (Every Step You Take 陪着你走)
15) Elaine Yiu (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
16) Kelly Fu  (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
17) Susan Tse (Captain of Destiny  张保仔)
18) Katy Kung (Under the Veil 无双谱)
19) Jacqueline Wong (With or Without You 东坡家事)
20) Jade Leung (Lord of Shanghai 枭雄)

Most Improved Actor:  

1) William Chak
2) Tony Hung
3) James Ng
4) Hugo Wong
5) Mat Yeung
6) Benjamin Yuen

Most Improved Actress: 

1) Grace Chan
2) Tracy Chu
3) Rosina Lam
4) Ali Lee
5) Jacqueline Wong
6) Rebecca Zhu

This article is written for Asianpopnews.com. Reproduction or reposting this article on other websites is STRICTLY prohibited.  

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

One thought on “2015 TVB Anniversary Awards nominations announced!

Please leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *